Text size  smaller bigger

Past Presidents


 

Emil A. Kolb, Germany, May 1998 to June 1999

Michael Cohen
, United Kingdom, June 1999 to April 2001

Jean Donio
, France, April 2001 to June 2002

Dr. Günter Schäffler,
Germany, September 2002 to August 2004

Cástor Iglesias Sanzo, Spain, September 2004 to August 2006

Dipl.-Ing. Dr. Matthias Rant, Austria, September 2006 to August 2008

António Louro
, Portugal, September 2008 to August 2010

 

Nicola Cohen, United Kingdom, September 2010 to August 2014

 

Jindřich Kratěna, Czech Republic, January 2015 to June 2015

 

Helge-Lorenz Ubbelohde, Germany, July 2015 to December 2015

 

Cástor Iglesias Sanzo, Spain, January 2016 to June 2016

 

Melita Bestvina, Croatia,  July 2016 to December 2016

 

Vis. Prof.  Dipl.-Ing. Dr. Matthias Rant, Austria,  January 2017 to June 2017

 

Francisco Costa Gomes, Portugal, July 2017 to December 2017

 

Philip Newman, United Kingdom, January 2018 to June 2018

 

 

 


Print this page